2138am

CH

 
Your location: 2138am > Product > Best Qualit…

2138am—Suncity—For the bettor

The function of TBC-6103 series 10/100 Base-T Optical Fiber MODEM is to directly modulate a 10/100Base-T Ethernet data to single-mode or multimode optical fiber, and users can choose data transmission rate from 64Kbps to 2048kbps.

10/100Base-T Optical Fiber MODEM can be used as a user terminal device and E1 optical fiber MODEM connection. The E1 interface of E1 Optical Fiber MODEM can be connected with the Ethernet bridge through SDH and other equipment, and Ethernet bridge can directly monitor no-node Ethernet fiber Modem. It can be used as a relay transmission device for the local network, and is especially suitable for the optical fiber terminal transmission equipment and renting equipment as the base station of the mobile communication network. The equipment is small in size, light in weight, compact in external structure, convenient in installation and maintenance, good in transmission quality and reliable in operation. 


  • Features
  • Parameters
  • Size
  • Information
  • application
  • Download
  •  Integrated circuits based on proprietary intellectual property;

     Ethernet interface 10/100M, full / half duplex fully adaptive, support VLAN protocol;

     Ethernet port supports AUTO-MDIX (cross line and straight line adaptation);

     Provides 3 types of loopback functions: local optical loopback (ANA), local Ethernet loopback, and command peer Ethernet loopback;

     Can follow the rate of the remote Ethernet bridge settings, to achieve remote rate adjustment;

     Pseudo-random code test function, easy to open the circuit, that can be used as a E1 BER tester;

     Ethernet monitoring automatic reset function, will not crash;

     Has a fully functional network management capabilities;

     Has a complete warning and status instructions;

     adapt to a variety of power environment-48VDC or 220VAC;


  • 10/100Base-T interface

     

    Rate

    10/100M, full duplex, half duplex fully adaptive

    Protocol

    Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.1Q (VLAN)

    MAC address table

    can learn 4096 MAC address

    Ethernet Total Cache

    64MBits SDRAM

    Physical interface

    RJ45 , support AUTO-MDIX (cross line linear adaptive)

    Optical Interface

    Wavelength

    Single mode 1310nm / 1550nm

    Multimode 850nm / 1310nm

    Fiber Type

    Dual-fiber bi-directional transmission,

    single-fiber bi-directional transmission

    Transmit power

    -9dBm / -5dBm

    Transmission length

    2km, 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km

    Receiver sensitivity

    Better than -36dBm (bit error rate <10-11)

    Optical code

    Scramble NRZ code

    Connector

    SC / FC / ST(optional)

    Working environment

    Working temperature

    10C ~ 50C 

    Storage temperature

    -40C ~ 70C 

    Relative Humidity

    5%~95% (non-condensing)

    Non-corrosive and solvent gases, no dust, no strong magnetic interference

    Power supply conditions

    DC power supply voltage

    DC-48V, tolerance range 36v ~ -72v

    AC supply voltage

    AC110 ~ 240V, 50Hz

    Power consumption

    5W

    Dimension

    210mm*120mm*30mm(Desktop)


  • Dimension

    210mm*120mm*30mm(Desktop)


2138am ,