2138am

CH

 
Your location: 2138am > Product > 10/100/1000…

2138am—Suncity—For the bettor


The TBC-MC3724E-S20 Series 10/100/1000Mbps 2 fiber ports & 4 RJ45 ports Switch converts 4 independent 10/100/1000Base-TX twisted pair electrical signals and 2 single 1000Base-FX optical signals to each other. It extends the network's reach from the 100M copper limit to 120KM. By using switching and store-and-forward technology to enable data before the two kinds of network connections to the media, it greatly increases the fabric flexibility of Fiber Ethernet and Reduces the cost of the network set up to support dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode, single-mode single-mode fiber and other optical transmission.


  • Features
  • Parameters
  • Size
  • Information
  • application
  • Download
  • l Storage and forwarding capabilities to support rate adaptation and protocol translation;

    l Adaptive connection 10M100M and 1000M network and the network port supports full-duplex/ half-duplex adaptation and traffic control;

    l Automatic detection and correction of incorrect poles on each port of a twisted pair;

    l Data transfer rate (line speed) is 14,880 frames per second (10M);

    l Data transfer rate (line speed) is 14,8800 frames per second (100M);

    l Data transfer rate (line speed) is 14,88000 frames per second (1000M);

    l The amount of power ≤ 5W;

    l Support 12K effective MAC address table; Supports MAC address learning and aging automatically;

    l 8 MB packet buffer;

    l With broadcast storm protection;


  • Standard Protocol

    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3d, IEEE 802.3Q

    Band Width

    RJ 45 Port : 4*10/100/1000M

    Optical Port : 2* 1.25G

    Operation Mode

    Full /Half duplex mode

    Connectors

    UTP: RJ-45

    Fiber connector : SC/FC/ST/LC

    LED Indicators

    PWR,FX1/LINK,1000M,L/A

    UTP Cable

    Cat5 UTP (within 100m

    Fiber Cable

    9/125μm,(the max distance up to 20 -120km)

    50/125, 62. 5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km)

    Power Supply

    External Power supply

    5V, 2A

    Power Consumption

    ≤5W

    Environmental Parameters

    Work Temperature

    0~50 

    Storage Temperature

    -40~70 

    Humidity

    5%~90% non-condensing

    MTBF (Hours)

    >30000

    Size and Weight

    structure

    Size

    Gross Weight

    External

    147mm*120mm*28mm  

    0.5 kg

    Certification

    FCC Part 15 , Class A, RoHS and CE Mark

    Name

    Definition

      Description

    PWR

    Power Indicator

    ON when the power supply is turned on and in normal working status

    FX1/LINK

    Optical interface status indicator

    Bright : optic fiber cable is connected well, but no data transmission

    Blinking: optic fiber cable is connected well,data is being transmitted

    L/A

    Rate indicator

    Bright : fiber transceivers operate at 100M

    Blinking: twisted pair link connectivity receiving data,data being transmitted

    1000M

    Rate indicator

    Bright: fiber transceivers operate at 1000M

     

    The network port works in full duplex mode

    Blinking, twisted pair link connectivity, data being transmitted


  • Size and Weight

    structure

    Size

    Gross Weight


    External

    147mm*120mm*28mm  

    0.5 kg


  • Model

    Fiber Type

    Wavelengthnm

    Bandwidth

    Distance

    Transmit power

    Receiving sensitivity

    TBC-3724E-D02

    Multi mode dual fiber

    1310nm(850nm)

    10/100/1000M

    0~2 KM

    -22 ~ -14dBm

     -31

    TBC-3724E-D20

    SM dual fiber 

    1310nm

    10/100/1000M

    0~20 KM

    -12 ~ -8dBm

     -35

    TBC-3724E-D40

    SM dual fiber

    1310nm

    10/100/1000M

    0~40 KM

    -8 ~ -3dBm

     -35

    TBC-3724E-D60

    SM dual fiber

    1310nm DFB

    10/100/1000M

    0~60 KM

    -3 ~ 0dBm

     -35

    TBC-3724E-D80

    SM dual fiber

    1550nm DFB

    10/100/1000M

    0~80 KM

    -5 ~ 0dBm

     -35

    TBC-3724E-D100

    SM dual fiber

    1550nm DFB

    10/100/1000M

    0~100 KM

    -5 ~ 0dBm

     -35

    TBC-3724E-D120

    SM dual fiber

    1550nm DFB

    10/100/1000M

    0~120 KM

    -5 ~ 0dBm

     -35








    TBC-3724E-S20

    Single mode single fiber

    1310T/1550R

    10/100/1000M

    0~20 km

    -12 ~ -8dBm

     -35dBm

    TBC-3724E-S20

    1550T/1310R

    -8 ~ -3dBm

     -35dBm

    TBC-3724E-S40

    Single mode single fiber

    1310T/1550R

    10/100/1000M

    0~40 km

    -3 ~ 0dBm

     -35dBm

    TBC-3724E-S40

    1550T(DFP)/1310R

    -5 ~ 0dBm

     -35dBm

    TBC-3724E-S60

    Single mode single fiber

    1310T/1550R

    10/100/1000M

    0~60 km

    -5 ~ 0dBm

     -35dBm

    TBC-3724E-S60

    1550T(DFP)/1310R

    -5 ~ 0dBm

     -35dBm

    TBC-3724E-S80

    Single mode single fiber

    1310T/1550R

    10/100/1000M

    0~80 km

    -22 ~ -14dBm

     -31dBm

    TBC-3724E-S80

    1550T(DFP)/1310R

    -22 ~ -14dBm

     -31dBm

    TBC-3724E-S100

    Single mode single fiber

    1310T/1550R

    10/100/1000M

    0~100 km

    -22 ~ -14dBm

     -31dBm

    TBC-3724E-S100

    1550T(DFP)/1310R

    -22 ~ -14dBm

     -31dBm


2138am ,